"Nebraska State Gazetteer, Business Directory and
Farmers List for 1890-91"


J. M. Wolfe & Co., Publishers, 1890.

Listing By Town of Farmers List
for Chase County, Nebraska
name with post office (which may be in adjacent county)
pp 926-930

Imperial - County Seat

CHAMPION

NAME NAME
Acherman, J. H. Kimberling, V.
Ackerman, P. I. Kirby, W. H.
Adsil, Wm. W. Konop, L.
Ancor, Wm. Kufer, Hiram
Armstrong, C. W. Lamber, J. H.
Arnold, Anton Lambert, A. W.
Arnold, F. H. Lang, David
Bear, Henry Laymon, J. B.
Beard, B. Leius, Mathias
Beard, J. W. Legrand, W. A.
Bowler, Geo. Lindsey, G. R.
Bowler, J. M. McGowen, E. C.
Bowler, J. S. McKillip, Wm.
Boyd, M. J. Mader, Geo.
Boyd, Wm. Mahler, B. F.
Brown, J. K. Marsh, C. M.
Brownlee, G. T. Martin, W. O.
Bussell & Sons Mead, Chris.
Cagley, Geo. Melyemburg, J. H.
Cagley, G. M. Mitchel, L. A.
Calkins, J. E. Monroe, A.
Calkins, J. T. Morgan, P.
Campbell, F. Mosher, J. J.
Canon, W. M. Muckey, J. J.
Chappell, Oliver Muckey, L. R.
Christner, J. Muckey, M. J.
Claybaugh, H. Nabb, J. T.
Cooper, Floyd Needham, Wm.
Crampton, H. J. Nolin, T. A
Cru, Daniel A. Owings, C. M.
Cunningham, W. Pate, J. G.
Daniel, Cary Piedalm, Hector
Davidson Charles T. Pierce, Ira
Davison, Albert Pierce, Nelson
Davison, David Piper, Levi R.
Day, C. S. Porter, M. L.
Deseines, Jacob Potter, James
Deseines, J. Preton, L. J.
Dewey, R. L. Pribel, John.
Diseimes, D. P. Price, J. M.
Dixon, S. Reed, C. E.
Dobins, Patrick Reed, L. K.
Donolson J. C. Rhoden, J. L.
Douglas, M. Robar, David
Dukamp, F. Robb, Wm.
Felt, Peter Schmidt, Jacob
Fergason, Frank Shephard, Wm.
Flack, F. W. Short, J. K.
Flemmining, F. R Shultz, W. M.
Fun, John A. Smith, C. W.
Funk, Francis Smith, G. H.
Funk, John Smith, Nelson
Furgeson, S. A. Spangler, T. C.
Gibbs, E. J. Starrett, Chas. R.
Gibbs, Monar. Stity, F. W.
Gleason, Wm. Strobridge, H. A.
Godard, J. C. Strobridge, H. M.
Goddard, Wm. Suhr, F.
Hall, T. P. Sutton, E. B.
Hall, Wm. Tassell, James
Hancock, C. Tight, G. H.
Harder, Cline Thomas, S. E.
Harmon, Levi Thomas, N. M.
Harmon, W. J. Thompson, J. A.
Higby, W. G. Traves, C. E.
Hill, A. Traves, C. J.
Hill, H. B. Trego, E.
Hill, H. P. Viech, J. G.
Hink, H. Walker, J. E.
Hodson, J. W Water, A. V.
Hogshead, N. B. Water, J. E.
Hoke, J. A. Wilcox, R. G.
Holmes, R. A. Woker, C. F.
Hughes, G. F. Woker, Wm.
Inman, Norton Woodruff, John
Jones, E. L. Works, R. E.
Keifer, Oacar Yale, W.
Kelly, L. A. Yost, John
Kelly, M. E.

  Back to Chase County NE Main Page

   Forward to Chase County NE Farmers List Alphabetical Index

  Forward to Chase County NE Town - Chase

For More Information Contact Pam Rietsch at:  pam @ LivGenMI.com

1997-2008 All Rights Reserved CFC Productions