"Nebraska State Gazetteer, Business Directory and
Farmers List for 1890-91"


J. M. Wolfe & Co., Publishers, 1890.

Listing By Town of Farmers List
for Chase County, Nebraska
name with post office (which may be in adjacent county)
pp 926-930

Imperial - County Seat

IMPERIAL

Name Name
Acheson, J. C. King, Harry
Alexander, John King, R. M.
Arterburn, Elmer Korn, Wm.
Arty, Noah Kramer, Geo.
Austin, C. O. Lame, Ivan
Austin, Eli Lane, J. M.
Austin, Henry Logan, Frank
Austin, J. N. Loucks, Jos.
Ayers, Wm. Loucks, J. D.
Baker, L. P. Lytel, Delos
Barneau, H. Lytel, J. B.
Bates, Wm. McAuley, H. B.
Baughman, J. F. McAttie, Wm.
Baughman, J. H. McCleland, James
Baughman, Samuel McElroy, S. C.
Bell, J. D. McGillan, W. J.
Bell, W. W. McGinnes, Tom
Benbridge, E. E. McGowen, B. F.
Bennett, Dan McGowen, Huber
Bennett, John McGuire, Thos.
Bennett, M. T. McIntosh, John
Bennington, Sam McKelvey, James
Bentch, G. W. McKinney, Julian
Biggs, A. E. McLean, Harry
Bigler, W. M. McOffee, John
Bink, Ed McOnley, H. W.
Bink, James Magna, W. N.
Bird, Seth A. Malcolm, G. M.
Biss, H. R. Martin, H. L.
Blanchard, F. F. Martin, J. W.
Blass, John Mickles, Pete
Bloom, C. F. Moncrief, Qubla
Bowns, C. W. Moran, John
Bradburly, E. C. Morey, G. W.
Brady, C. G. Morey, S. S.
Bragg, John Morgan, John I.
Brown, Ben Mukel, Henry
Brown, J. S. Nedron, Jacob.
Browing, R. M. Ogilvie, David
Burdim, Ira Ogilvie, James
Burdim, John H. Ogilvie, John
Buttell, A. M. Ogilvie, J. H.
Calpils, Mary Parkins, W. R.
Calpils, Walter Parson, P. O.
Campbell, C. Pasco, Frank
Carpenter, H. J. Parish, E. G.
Carson, Scott Pavey, G. B.
Carson, Henry Peak, G. W.
Carson, Wm. A. Perkins, Harris.
Clancy, Frank Person, H.
Clay, Geo. Peter, J. H. C.
Cobbs, Henry F. Peterson, J. A.
Cook, Whitham Petro, Charles.
Count, J. D. Petro, David
Cooper, Isaac Petro, Mike
Cottrell, C. N. Phillips, J. J.
Cottrell, James M. Pierson, M. F.
Cummings, Thos Plants, L. B.
Curtis, C. E Powell, M. E.
Daffen, Wm. Price, J. H.
Dakan, J. F. Pugh, D. P.
Dakan, Jas. W. Putney, Fred
Dakan, Wm. Quinton, John R.
Daly, Geo. Reed, W. A.
Denks, R. B. Reily, Geo.
Dennel, John Reily, Wm.
Dorman, J. W. Reily, Ed.
Dorman, Tom Ripley, A. G
Douglas, Leroy Robinson, Dr.
Dragor, Geo. B. Roe, Albert
Dunken, John H. Rogers, G. W.
Eaton, Jacob Roser, A. L.
Einspahr, C. F. Rucker, Prior
Everts, C. U. Schuck, Fred
Everts, J. C. Scott, P. W.
Fencht, Gotlieb Shafer, S. B.
Findly, H. D. Sham, Alonzo
Finity, J. H. Sherman, O. H.
Fitzgerald, John Shrader, Jas.
Forbs, C. E. Skot, Kris.
Forney, T. A. Smith, Ap.
Gash, J. L Smith, E. Z.
Good, Geo A. Smith, G. H.
Goodrich, C. C. Smith, Luther
Goodrich, M. J. Smith, Thomas
Gould, W. S Smith, W. D.
Grosbach, H. H. Snyder, S. R.
Grun, J. A. Sorey, Bennett
Guyn, Wm. Spilger, Thos.
Hackney, S. Standidge, Thos.
Hartwig, Henry Story, C. M.
Halsted, Fred Story, Paul
Harris, D. C. Story, S. C.
Harris, Thomas Swobe, Dave
Harvey, Wm. Taylor, G. B.
Haskins, A. L. Taylor, J. L.
Hauks, Peter Tencht, Jacob
Hauma, G. Tibbles, H. C.
Hanling, E. M. Thomas, J. W.
Heppman, John Thompson, Jonas
Hershey, Ira Thompson, T. N.
Hill, A. C. Thompson, W. M.
Hill, James Wakefield, A.
Hill, Wm. Walters, Geo.
Hill, W. W. Walters, Samuel
Hole, H. P. Wan, D. H.
Hopper, W. J. Ware, C. J.
Hoppusett, C. H Watson, David
Horne, C. F. West, Jasper
Howard, A. M. Wheeler, Thos.
Howard, J. C Whipple, T. F.
Howard, Wm. Whitaker, John F.
Hoyer, J. P Whitmore, Wm.
Hoyer, Thos. Widger, Elmer E.
Huddelson, Levi Widner, W. E.
Huestis, H. M. Williams, Geo.
Huffmaster, Fred. Williams, T. C.
Humphrey, Wm. Willde, Chas.
Inland, C. W. Willenberger, Fred
Inland, Geo. Wright, R. B.
Inland, O. M. Wright, Wm.
Jewell, John Yates, Alfred
Johnson, Charles Young,  Bros.
Jones, W. B. Young, R. J.
Kennedy, David Youngman, A.
Kenseia, Henry Youngman, E.
Killpatrick, Bros.

  Back to Chase County NE Main Page

   Forward to Chase County NE Farmers List Alphabetical Index

   Forward to Chase County NE Town - Lamar

For More Information Contact Pam Rietsch at:     pam @ LivGenMI.com

1997-2008 All Rights Reserved CFC Productions